16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU

 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU
16-bit Microcontrollers are in stock with same-day shipping at Mouser from industry leading manufacturers. Mouser is an authorized distributor for many 16-bit microcontroller manufacturers including Infineon, Microchip, NXP, Renesas, Texas Instruments & more.
More...

Please view our large selection of 16-bit microcontrollers below.
Results: 10,849
Select Image Part # Mfr. Description Datasheet Availability Pricing (SGD) Filter the results in the table by unit price based on your quantity. Qty. RoHS ECAD Model Core Program Memory Size Data RAM Size Package/Case Maximum Clock Frequency ADC Resolution Number of I/Os Supply Voltage - Min Supply Voltage - Max Mounting Style Data Bus Width Minimum Operating Temperature Maximum Operating Temperature Series Qualification Packaging
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 8KB Flsh 1KB RAM512B EEPROM 16MIPS I/O16 298In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 8 kB 1.5 kB QFN-28 32 MHz 10 bit 24 I/O 1.8 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24FxxKA10x AEC-Q100 Tube

Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16B MCU,8KB 1KBRAM 12bADC CompCLC 308In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 8 kB 1 kB SSOP-20 32 MHz 12 bit 18 I/O 2 V 5.5 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24FVxxKM10x Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16 Bit MCU, 32KB Flash, 4KB RAM, 70 MHz, 36 pin, MCPWM, OpAmps, Comparators, PTG 365In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24E 32 kB 4 kB UQFN-36 60 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 25 I/O 3 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 125 C PIC24EPxxxMC20x AEC-Q100 Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16-bit 16MIPS 64KB Flash 8KB RAM 178In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 64 kB 8 kB SPDIP-28 32 MHz 10 bit 21 I/O 2 V 3.6 V Through Hole 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24FJxxGA10x Tube

Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 32KB 2KBRM 512B EE 16MIPS 12b ADC CTMU 278In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 32 kB 2 kB PDIP-20 32 MHz 12 bit 18 I/O 1.8 V 3.6 V Through Hole 16 bit - 40 C + 125 C PIC24(L)FxxKA30x AEC-Q100 Tube
Renesas Electronics 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16BIT MCU RL78/G1D 128K 48QFN -40/+85C
980In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

RL78/G1D Tray
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16B 256KB FL 32KBR 60MHz 44P OpAmps 223In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24E 256 kB 32 kB QFN-44 60 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 35 I/O 3 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24EPxxxGP20x AEC-Q100 Tube
Renesas Electronics 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16BIT MICROCONTROLLER, 78K0R/KX3 236In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

78K0R 128 kB 8 kB 20 MHz 10 bit 70 I/O 1.8 V 5.5 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C 78K0R/Kx3 Tray
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16B MCU,16KB 2KBRAM DACs OpAmps CompCLC 711In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 16 kB 2 kB UQFN-44 32 MHz 12 bit 38 I/O 1.8 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24FxxKM20x Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 32KB 2KBRM 512B EEP 16MIPS 12b ADC CTMU 758In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1
: 2,100

PIC24F 32 kB 2 kB SSOP-28 32 MHz 12 bit 24 I/O 1.8 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24(L)FxxKA30x AEC-Q100 Reel, Cut Tape
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 32KB 2KBRM 512B EEP 16MIPS 12b ADC CTMU 194In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 32 kB 2 kB QFN-44 32 MHz 12 bit 39 I/O 1.8 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24(L)FxxKA30x AEC-Q100 Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16 Bit MCU, 32KB Flash, 4KB RAM, 70 MHz, 36 pin, OpAmps, Comparators, PTG 359In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24E 32 kB 4 kB UQFN-36 60 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 25 I/O 3 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 125 C PIC24EPxxxGP20x AEC-Q100 Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16KB15KB RAM 512B EEPROM 381In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 16 kB 1.5 kB QFN-20 32 MHz 10 bit 18 I/O 1.8 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 125 C PIC24FxxKA10x AEC-Q100 Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16b 16MIPS 128KB FL 8KBRAM LCD XLP Vbat 180In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 128 kB 8 kB BGA-100 32 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 85 I/O 2 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24FJxxxGA3xx Tray
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16-Bit, 16 MIPS, 128KB ECC Flash, 32KB RAM, LCD, 48-pin 69In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 128 kB 32 kB UQFN-48 32 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 39 I/O 2 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24FJ Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16-bit, 16 MIPS, 64KB ECC Flash, 8KB RAM, LCD, XLP, E-Temp, 28-pin 8In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 64 kB 8 kB SSOP-28 32 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 21 I/O 2 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 125 C Tube

Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16-bit 128KB Flash 40 MIPS
35In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24H 128 kB 8 kB QFN-64 40 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 53 I/O 3 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 150 C PIC24HJxxxGPx06A AEC-Q100 Tube
NXP Semiconductors 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU S12C 16-bit MCU, HCS12 core, 64KB Flash, QFP 80 47In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

HCS12 64 kB 4 kB PQFP-80 25 MHz 10 bit 60 I/O 2.35 V 2.75 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C S12C Tray
NXP Semiconductors 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16-bit MCU, S12 core, 96KB Flash, 25MHz, -40/+105degC, Automotive Qualified, QFP 100 85In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

S12 96 kB 8 kB LQFP-100 25 MHz 10 bit 86 I/O 3.15 V 5.5 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 105 C S12G AEC-Q100 Tray
Renesas Electronics 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16BIT MCU RL78/F13 128K 8K HVQFN32 -125C 237In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

RL78 HVQFN-32 24 MHz 10 bit 2.7 V 5.5 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 125 C RL78/F13 AEC-Q100 Tray
Renesas Electronics 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16BIT MCU RL78(AUTO)/F13 LFQFP64 149In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

RL78 LFQFP-64 24 MHz 10 bit 2.7 V 5.5 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 125 C RL78/F13 AEC-Q100 Tray
Renesas Electronics 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU MCU 3/5V 512K I-temp,PB-Free 100-QFP 108In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

Tray
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16Bit MCU 32KB Flash 4KB RAM 60MHz 28pin 509In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24E 32 kB 4 kB SSOP-28 60 MHz 10 bit, 12 bit 21 I/O 3 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24EPxxxGP20x AEC-Q100 Tube
Microchip Technology 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16B 16MIPS 128KB I/O RAM84 OTG 151In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

PIC24F 128 kB 16 kB TQFP-100 32 MHz 10 bit 83 I/O 2 V 3.6 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C PIC24FJxxxGB1xx Tray

NXP Semiconductors 16-bit Microcontrollers - MCU 16 BIT MICROCONTR W/SGF 418In Stock
Min.: 1
Mult.: 1

CPU12 60 kB 2 kB QFP-80 8 MHz 48 I/O 4.5 V 5.5 V SMD/SMT 16 bit - 40 C + 85 C 68HC912D60A AEC-Q100 Tray